VENUE AND TEAM DETAILS
Denton
West Cricket Club Windsor Park, off Windsor Road, Denton M34 2HB
Home night :
Thursday
Secretary : Fran Marsden
Tel. 0161 338 2961 h / 07960 686 763 m
Glossop Conservative Club 22 Norfolk Street, Glossop SK13 8BS
A Home night : Tuesday
Secretary :
Dave Bridge
Tel. 07867 794 382 m
B Home
night : Monday
Secretary :
Ian Wilson
Tel. 01457 867 876 h / 07743 932 622 m
C Home
night : Thursday
Secretary : Fred Lilley
Tel. 01457 865 589 h / 07788 185 503 m
D Home
night : Tuesday
Secretary : Ken Handley
Tel. 01457 853 343 h / 07788 185 503
Old Glossop Home night : Thursday
Conservatives Secretary :
Peter Greenhalgh
Tel. 01457 853 633 h / 01457 861 319 w
Glossop Table Tennis
Club The Band Room, Corner of Derby Street/Wood Street,
Glossop SK13 8NF
Bandits A Home night :
Wednesday (7.00pm start)
Secretary :
Jason Barton
Tel.
01457 856 211 h / 07950 742 437 m
Bandits B Home
night : Monday
(7.00pm
start)
Secretary :
Chris Brown
Tel. 0161 338 2187
Bandits C Home
night : Wednesday
Secretary :
Barry Fordham
Tel.
01457 866 181
Bandits D Home
night : Friday
Secretary : Dave Richardson
Tel. 01457 861 067
Bandits E Home
night : Monday
Secretary :
Nathan Kelsall
Tel.
07759 850 924 m
Hollingworth Hollingworth
Bowling Club Pavilion, off The Boulevard,
bottom
of Taylor Street, Hollingworth SK14 8PL
Club Secretary : Mike Flynn
Tel. 01457 763 589
A Home
night : Thursday
Secretary : Richard Hinchliffe
Tel. 01706 847 643 h / 07712 698 216 m
B Home
night : Monday
Secretary : Ken Ward
Tel. 01457 762 207
C Home
night : Monday
Secretary : Dave Morris
Tel. 0161 330 8488
Hopefuls Home night :
Tuesday
Secretary : Jenny Smith
Tel.
01457 762 597 h / 07980 328 304 m
Nomads Home night :
Wednesday
Secretary : Simon Hardwick
Tel.
07790 908 734 m
Studs Home night : Thursday
Secretary : Nesta Chambers
Tel. 07565 959 875 m
Vets Home
night : Wednesday
Secretary : Graham Oakley
Tel. 01457 866 353
Hyde Cricket &
Squash Club The Pavillion,
Werneth Low Road,
Gee Cross, Hyde
SK14 3AD
Home night :
Tuesday
Secretary : Lee Brown
Tel. 01457 861 721 h / 07528 424 399 m
Hyde YMCA YMCA, 6 Henry
Street, Hyde SK14
1HP
(2nd left off Corporation St, at the
side of the Town Hall)
B Home night : Tuesday
Secretary : Martyn Capper
Tel. 0161 320 5211
C Home
night : Monday
Secretary : Cliff Preston
Tel.
0161 338 3276
Holl. B Home night : Monday
Reserves Secretary : Dennis
Bradshaw
Tel. 0161 330 0571
Village
Home night : Tuesday
People Secretary : Ron Mitchell
Tel. 0161 368 4682
Romiley Cricket Club Birch Vale Drive, Romiley SK6 4LD
A Home
night : Tuesday
Secretary : Peter Jepson
Tel. 0161 494 5061
B Home
night : Tuesday
Secretary : Peter Jepson
Tel. 0161 494 5061
Rosehill Tennis Club Rosehill Tennis Club, Gorsey
Lane, off King's Rd, A-u-Lyne
A Home
night : Monday
Secretary : Dave Pegg
Tel. 0161 290 2619
B Home night : Thursday
Secretary : Warwick Francis
Tel. 0161 330 6468 h / 07778 305 093 m
Stanley Square Stanley Square Conservative Club, Robinson
St, Stalybridge SK15
1SR
A Home
night : Wednesday
Secretary : Steve Hilton
Tel. 0161 368 9067 h / 07870 333 016 m
C Home
night : Wednesday
Secretary : Lilian Peace
Tel. 0161 366 0399
D Home
night : Thursday
Secretary : Mark Lees
Tel. 07968 099 103 m
Strines Strines
Tennis Club, left off
Station Rd (SK6 7GP), and straight on
through
the old Printworks site. Clubhouse on right at the top of the lane.
B Home
night : Wednesday
Secretary : Steve Reese
Tel. 0161 494 1883
Crusaders Home
night : Monday
Secretary : Adrian Bellis
Tel. 0161 427 2722
Dragons Home night : Monday
Secretary : Pat Downs
Tel.
0161 427 2283